Sales Representative
Price
$2,799,900
Bedrooms
4 Beds
Bathrooms
6 Baths
Size
3000-3500 sqft
Year Built
Not listed
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
$13717
Welcome to 34 Dresden Rd - an exceptional 4+1 bedroom home in the heart of Clanton Park. Thoughtfully crafted with elegant principal rooms, a functional layout, shatterproof windows, and expansive living spaces, this residence blends timeless sophistication with everyday comfort. Ceiling speakers enhance the main floor, basement, and primary suite, while large windows flood the home with natural light, accentuating the spacious entertaining areas and beautifully appointed bedrooms. Heated floors in every bathroom and the laundry room add an extra touch of luxury. Window blinds and speakers are controlled by a smart phone app. Perfect for refined entertaining and comfortable family living, this remarkable property is ideally located near top-rated schools, parks, transit, upscale shopping, and premier amenities. A rare opportunity to own a distinguished home in one of the area's most established and sought-after communities.
Dimensions
4.58' × 5.23'
Features
eat-in kitchen, centre island, w/o to deck
Dimensions
5.51' × 3.33'
Features
hardwood floor, pot lights, combined w/living
Dimensions
5.83' × 4.17'
Features
hardwood floor, fireplace, combined w/dining
Dimensions
4.89' × 4.68'
Features
hardwood floor, b/i shelves, fireplace
Dimensions
2.85' × 3.96'
Features
b/i shelves, window floor to ceiling, hardwood floor
Dimensions
5.25' × 4.57'
Features
6 pc ensuite, w/o to balcony, heated floor
Dimensions
4.55' × 3.35'
Features
3 pc ensuite, closet, heated floor
Dimensions
4.02' × 4.11'
Features
3 pc ensuite, closet, heated floor
Dimensions
3.23' × 1.57'
Features
heated floor, window
Dimensions
4.55' × 3.31'
Features
4 pc ensuite, closet, heated floor
Dimensions
4.49' × 4.57'
Features
combined w/kitchen, w/o to yard
Dimensions
5' × 4.18'
Features
open concept, window, eat-in kitchen
Dimensions
3.34' × 2.66'
Features
window, pot lights, closet
Dimensions
4.49' × 4.57'
Features
combined w/kitchen, w/o to yard
Dimensions
3.23' × 1.57'
Features
heated floor, window
Dimensions
2.85' × 3.96'
Features
b/i shelves, window floor to ceiling, hardwood floor
Dimensions
5.83' × 4.17'
Features
hardwood floor, fireplace, combined w/dining
Dimensions
5.51' × 3.33'
Features
hardwood floor, pot lights, combined w/living
Dimensions
4.58' × 5.23'
Features
eat-in kitchen, centre island, w/o to deck
Dimensions
5' × 4.18'
Features
open concept, window, eat-in kitchen
Dimensions
5.25' × 4.57'
Features
6 pc ensuite, w/o to balcony, heated floor
Dimensions
4.55' × 3.35'
Features
3 pc ensuite, closet, heated floor
Dimensions
4.02' × 4.11'
Features
3 pc ensuite, closet, heated floor
Dimensions
3.34' × 2.66'
Features
window, pot lights, closet
Dimensions
4.55' × 3.31'
Features
4 pc ensuite, closet, heated floor
Dimensions
4.89' × 4.68'
Features
hardwood floor, b/i shelves, fireplace
Have questions about this property?
Contact MeTotal Monthly Payment
$11,702 / month
Down Payment Percentage
20.00%
Mortgage Amount (Principal)
$2,239,920
Total Interest Payments
$1,381,048
Total Payment (Principal + Interest)
$3,620,968
$400,000

Toronto, ON M3H 1W7
Listed By: RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

Toronto, ON M3H 1Z1
Listed By: FOREST HILL REAL ESTATE INC.

Toronto, ON M3H 1X6
Listed By: ROYAL LEPAGE COMMERCIAL WESTHAVEN

Toronto, ON M3H 3A4
Listed By: BAY STREET INTEGRITY REALTY INC.