Sales Representative
Price
$2,990,000
Bedrooms
4 Beds
Bathrooms
7 Baths
Size
3500-5000 sqft
Year Built
Not listed
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
$18595.78
*Impeccably Crafted and South-facing Smart Home. Feels Lived-in and Loved, Yet is Truly Turnkey. About 6,000 Sq Ft, Finished With High-end Materials and Custom Millwork. A Dramatic 14-ft Heated Marble Foyer Welcomes You, and the Open Main Level Soaks Up Southern Light Around a Marble-surround Fireplace. **Soaring Ceiling Height: 14' Library,10 Main, 9' 2nd Flr, 12'bsmt. The Open-plan Main Level is Bathed in Southern Light, Rich Finishes Marble Surranding Fireplace Transforming Living Spaces Into Cozy Retreats W/meticulous Detailing. **Floor-to-ceiling Backlit Onyx Wine Display-an Arresting, Custom Feature That Instantly Captivates.*gourmet Chef's Kitchen, the Home's Refined Centerpiece: A Stylish Marble Island, Elegant Rarity Calacatta Stone Backsplash( Kitchen & Familyrm Shelf), Fully Bespoke Cabinetry With Integrated Storage, and Top-tier Appliances-designed for Consummate Everyday Function, Effortless, Sophisticated Entertaining. All Designed for Flawless Everyday Function and Effortless, Sophisticated Entertaining.The Office/library Has High Ceilings, Built-in Bookcases and Heated Marble Floors. Upstairs, the Primary Suite Includes a Boudoir, Walk-in Closet and a Heated-floor, Spa-style 7-piece Ensuite; Three More Bedrooms Each Have an Ensuite and There's a Big Second-floor Laundry. The Lower Level Offers Flexible Space for Media, Gym, Guests or Play, and Opens to a Private Outdoor Area Suited for Alfresco Gatherings. Conveniently Located Near Transit, Highway 401, Top Private Schools, Parks and Amenities. A High-quality, Move-in-ready Home for Buyers WHO Want Detail and Function Without the Fuss.
Dimensions
5.8' × 3.5'
Features
hardwood floor, window floor to ceiling, pot lights
Dimensions
6.06' × 4.37'
Features
hardwood floor, combined w/dining, pot lights
Dimensions
3.12' × 3'
Features
hardwood floor, french doors, w/o to porch
Dimensions
6.3' × 3.6'
Features
centre island, built-in speakers, b/i appliances
Dimensions
4.16' × 4.37'
Features
hardwood floor, combined w/living
Dimensions
2.13' × 1.84'
Features
marble floor, french doors, heated floor
Dimensions
4.8' × 4'
Features
hardwood floor, w/o to patio, dropped ceiling
Dimensions
5.43' × 3.63'
Features
hardwood floor, 3 pc ensuite, walk-in closet(s)
Dimensions
5.03' × 3.65'
Features
hardwood floor, 3 pc ensuite, window floor to ceiling
Dimensions
6.86' × 4.81'
Features
wet bar, 6 pc ensuite, w/o to balcony
Dimensions
4.62' × 2.99'
Features
hardwood floor, 4 pc ensuite
Dimensions
3.27' × 2.58'
Features
4 pc ensuite, closet, window
Dimensions
2.92' × 2.56'
Features
above grade window, closet, pot lights
Dimensions
10.76' × 4.64'
Features
ceramic floor, wet bar, heated floor
Dimensions
5.8' × 3.5'
Features
hardwood floor, window floor to ceiling, pot lights
Dimensions
3.12' × 3'
Features
hardwood floor, french doors, w/o to porch
Dimensions
2.13' × 1.84'
Features
marble floor, french doors, heated floor
Dimensions
10.76' × 4.64'
Features
ceramic floor, wet bar, heated floor
Dimensions
6.06' × 4.37'
Features
hardwood floor, combined w/dining, pot lights
Dimensions
4.16' × 4.37'
Features
hardwood floor, combined w/living
Dimensions
6.3' × 3.6'
Features
centre island, built-in speakers, b/i appliances
Dimensions
6.86' × 4.81'
Features
wet bar, 6 pc ensuite, w/o to balcony
Dimensions
5.43' × 3.63'
Features
hardwood floor, 3 pc ensuite, walk-in closet(s)
Dimensions
5.03' × 3.65'
Features
hardwood floor, 3 pc ensuite, window floor to ceiling
Dimensions
3.27' × 2.58'
Features
4 pc ensuite, closet, window
Dimensions
2.92' × 2.56'
Features
above grade window, closet, pot lights
Dimensions
4.62' × 2.99'
Features
hardwood floor, 4 pc ensuite
Dimensions
4.8' × 4'
Features
hardwood floor, w/o to patio, dropped ceiling
Have questions about this property?
Contact MeTotal Monthly Payment
$12,791 / month
Down Payment Percentage
20.00%
Mortgage Amount (Principal)
$2,392,000
Total Interest Payments
$1,474,814
Total Payment (Principal + Interest)
$3,866,814
$400,000

Toronto, ON M3H 1G2
Listed By: RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

Toronto, ON M2N 1V4
Listed By: RE/MAX REALTRON BIJAN BARATI REAL ESTATE

Toronto, ON M2N 1E2
Listed By: HOMELIFE FRONTIER REALTY INC.

Toronto, ON M2N 1T3
Listed By: INTERNATIONAL REALTY FIRM, INC.