Sales Representative
Price
$1,259,000
Bedrooms
3 Beds
Bathrooms
2 Baths
Size
1400-1599 sqft
Year Built
6-10
Property Type
Condo
Property Taxes
$7222.41
Two premium side-by-side parking spaces on the P1 level immediately adjacent to the elevators distinguish this exceptional 3-bedroom residence at The Britt Condos. Perfect for families seeking rare downtown scale, this home offers approximately 1,500 sq.ft. of total indoor-outdoor living space, featuring a massive 400+ sq.ft. private terrace with unobstructed city views and an additional balcony off the primary bedroom. The sophisticated 1,059 sq.ft. interior boasts an open-concept layout, a modern kitchen with integrated appliances, and a custom-upgraded terrace door for seamless transitions. Situated steps from Yorkville, Wellesley Subway, U of T, and Queen's Park, it combines ultimate convenience with world-class amenities including an outdoor pool, spa, and 24-hour concierge.
Unit Number
397
Maintenance Fee
$934.74/month
Stories
39 floors
Condo Corp Number
2751
Mortgage Amount (Principal)
$1,007,200
Total Interest Payments
$621,001
Total Payment (Principal + Interest)
$1,628,201
$400,000

Toronto, ON M4Y 0A3
Listed By: RE/MAX CONDOS PLUS CORPORATION

Toronto, ON M4Y 0G4
Listed By: HOMELIFE BROADWAY REALTY INC.

Toronto, ON M4Y 0J5
Listed By: RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

Toronto, ON M5G 1C9
Listed By: CENTURY 21 ATRIA REALTY INC.