Ken Matsumoto
Sales Representative
44 George Henry Boulevard, Henry Farm M2J 1E2
Price
$2,195,000
Bedrooms
3 Beds
Bathrooms
3 Baths
Size
1500-2000 sqft
Year Built
Not listed
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
$10673.29
Explore A Virtual Tour
Description
Welcome to an exceptional Ranch bungalow family home on a sprawling lot with rare table land and mature trees on coveted George Henry Blvd. With over 3,200 sq. ft. of living space with privacy for all on two sun-filled levels you will find seamless functionality, beauty and thoughtful upgrades that make everyday living a pleasure. From the covered porch and generous foyer with double closet, to the luxurious kitchen with granite counters, high-end appliances (including full size counter depth fridge and separate full size counter depth freezer), beverage fridge, multi-level counter heights with oversize island, B/I oven, water purifier and storage to spare. Living and dining rooms overlook a backyard where dreams are made with swimming pool, magazine-worthy landscaping and total privacy. Entertain or enjoy peaceful relaxation on glorious sundeck with exceptional views of the yard and pool, or get in on the action and enjoy the ground-floor covered terrace, outdoor kitchen w B/I BBQ, and sprawling gardens. The bedrooms are bright and spacious with excellent closets including principal suite with gorgeous ensuite bathroom and walk-in closet w/organizers. Lower level is flexible & functional with luxury, easy care laminate floors, a second kitchen (fridge, D/W, sink) with walk out to yard, full bathroom, 4th bedroom w/gorgeous views, spacious gym, vault storage, huge laundry room/workshop, games nook and a sun-filled family room with gas fireplace. George Henry Blvd offers quiet residential living combined with exceptional convenience, wide tree lined street, thoughtful mature landscaping and room to breathe. There is excellent transit and highway access and beautiful green spaces, ravines and parks that makes after-work, school and weekends perfect for walking, bike rides and recreation. Finally, you will love the shopping and schools - minutes from Fairview Mall, grocery stores, restaurants, great public and private schools, Bayview Village & Shops of Don Mills.
Property Dimensions
Main Level
Kitchen
Dimensions
4.71' × 6.85'
Features
granite counters, hardwood floor, overlooks dining
Primary Bedroom
Dimensions
4.51' × 4.15'
Features
walk-in closet(s), 3 pc ensuite, hardwood floor
Dining Room
Dimensions
3.31' × 4.16'
Features
overlooks backyard, hardwood floor, combined w/living
Bedroom 2
Dimensions
3.2' × 3.22'
Features
double closet, crown moulding, halogen lighting
Living Room
Dimensions
3.38' × 4.16'
Features
combined w/dining, hardwood floor, w/o to sundeck
Bedroom 3
Dimensions
3.28' × 4.46'
Features
double closet, hardwood floor, overlooks backyard
Lower Level
Cold Room/Cantina
Dimensions
4.37' × 2.26'
Features
Bedroom 4
Dimensions
5.8' × 4.04'
Features
overlooks garden, closet, laminate
Family Room
Dimensions
8.96' × 7.69'
Features
fireplace, sliding doors, laminate
Exercise Room
Dimensions
5.8' × 4.59'
Features
laminate, mirrored walls, window
Laundry
Dimensions
4.49' × 3.82'
Features
Kitchen
Dimensions
3.16' × 2.79'
Features
Overlooks Backyard
Furnace Room
Dimensions
2.76' × 3.08'
Features
All Rooms
Cold Room/Cantina
Dimensions
4.37' × 2.26'
Features
Exercise Room
Dimensions
5.8' × 4.59'
Features
laminate, mirrored walls, window
Laundry
Dimensions
4.49' × 3.82'
Features
Furnace Room
Dimensions
2.76' × 3.08'
Features
Living Room
Dimensions
3.38' × 4.16'
Features
combined w/dining, hardwood floor, w/o to sundeck
Dining Room
Dimensions
3.31' × 4.16'
Features
overlooks backyard, hardwood floor, combined w/living
Kitchen
Dimensions
4.71' × 6.85'
Features
granite counters, hardwood floor, overlooks dining
Kitchen
Dimensions
3.16' × 2.79'
Features
Overlooks Backyard
Primary Bedroom
Dimensions
4.51' × 4.15'
Features
walk-in closet(s), 3 pc ensuite, hardwood floor
Bedroom 4
Dimensions
5.8' × 4.04'
Features
overlooks garden, closet, laminate
Bedroom 2
Dimensions
3.2' × 3.22'
Features
double closet, crown moulding, halogen lighting
Bedroom 3
Dimensions
3.28' × 4.46'
Features
double closet, hardwood floor, overlooks backyard
Family Room
Dimensions
8.96' × 7.69'
Total Monthly Payment
$9,275 / month
Down Payment Percentage
20.00%
Mortgage Amount (Principal)
$1,756,000
Total Interest Payments
$1,082,681
Total Payment (Principal + Interest)
$2,838,681
Get An Estimate On Selling Your House