Sales Representative
Price
$698,800
Bedrooms
2 Beds
Bathrooms
2 Baths
Size
800-899 sqft
Year Built
11-15
Property Type
Condo
Property Taxes
$4049.45
Bright and spacious suite in the heart of downtown Toronto! This beautifully updated unit features brand new flooring throughout and freshly painted walls, creating a modern and move-in-ready living space. Functional layout with generous natural light, open-concept living and dining area, and well-sized bedrooms. Enjoy urban living at its finest with convenient access to TTC, subway station, universities, hospitals, shopping, restaurants, and entertainment. Excellent building amenities and prime location make this an ideal opportunity for end-users and investors alike. Don't miss this turnkey downtown gem
Unit Number
148
Maintenance Fee
$932.47/month
Stories
14 floors
Condo Corp Number
2152
Mortgage Amount (Principal)
$559,040
Total Interest Payments
$344,683
Total Payment (Principal + Interest)
$903,723
$400,000

Toronto, ON M4W 0B2
Listed By: SERENITY HOME REALTY INC.

Toronto, ON M4X 1L1
Listed By: REAL ESTATE HOMEWARD

Toronto, ON M4W 0B3
Listed By: CENTURY 21 LEADING EDGE REALTY INC.

Toronto, ON M4W 0B3
Listed By: RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.