Sales Representative
Price
$4,380,000
Bedrooms
2 Beds
Bathrooms
3 Baths
Size
2500-3000 sqft
Year Built
Not listed
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
$16409
Sprawling Ranch Bungalow Residence On Ravine-Like Lot In Prestigious Edwards Gardens Area. Move In, Update Or Build Your Dream Home Up To 5,300sft As Of Right Of Luxurious Living Space As Per Makow Architect Or Apply To C.O.A For More. Perfect Lot For Serene Living, Renovation Or Build New. Main Floor Features Sun-Filled Gourmet Kitchen And Breakfast Area With Skylights And Side Entrance, Generously-Sized Principle Rooms With Fireplace And Picture Windows Overlooking The Rear Garden, Library Overlooking Front Garden, Tranquil Primary Retreat With 7-Piece Ensuite, 2nd Bedroom, And Stunning Sunroom Overlooking Rear Garden Oasis Of Majestic Lawns And Mature Trees. Lower Level Features Two Additional Bedrooms, Sprawling Rec Room With Lounge And Wet Bar, And Two Ground-Level Walkouts To The Rear Garden And Its Ravine Setting. Minutes From Edward Gardens, Renowned Public And Private Schools, Top-Rated Golf Courses, Shops And Eateries.
Dimensions
6.38' × 4.22'
Features
crown moulding, fireplace, b/i shelves
Dimensions
4.67' × 3.53'
Features
overlooks frontyard, skylight, hardwood floor
Dimensions
3.86' × 3.05'
Features
fireplace, panelled, bay window
Dimensions
3.96' × 3.91'
Features
french doors, crown moulding, overlooks living
Dimensions
5.28' × 5.26'
Features
hardwood floor, skylight, b/i desk
Dimensions
4.27' × 3.51'
Features
vaulted ceiling(s), hardwood floor, overlooks backyard
Dimensions
4.67' × 3.53'
Features
overlooks frontyard, skylight, hardwood floor
Dimensions
3.86' × 3.05'
Features
fireplace, panelled, bay window
Dimensions
6.38' × 4.22'
Features
crown moulding, fireplace, b/i shelves
Dimensions
3.96' × 3.91'
Features
french doors, crown moulding, overlooks living
Dimensions
5.28' × 5.26'
Features
hardwood floor, skylight, b/i desk
Dimensions
4.27' × 3.51'
Features
vaulted ceiling(s), hardwood floor, overlooks backyard
Have questions about this property?
Contact MeTotal Monthly Payment
$17,602 / month
Down Payment Percentage
20.00%
Mortgage Amount (Principal)
$3,504,000
Total Interest Payments
$2,160,430
Total Payment (Principal + Interest)
$5,664,430
$400,000

Toronto, ON M3B 2P4
Listed By: RE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY LTD.

Toronto, ON M3B 2T2
Listed By: RE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY LTD.

Toronto, ON M3B 2K4
Listed By: CHESTNUT PARK REAL ESTATE LIMITED