Ken Matsumoto
Sales Representative
21 Bayhampton Court, Bathurst Manor M3H 5L5
Price
$2,295,000
Bedrooms
4 Beds
Bathrooms
4 Baths
Size
3000-3500 sqft
Year Built
Not listed
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
$9177.24
Explore A Virtual Tour
Description
Discover A Spectacular 5-Level Backsplit Situated On A Serene, Quiet Court, Offering Over 4,400 Sq. Ft. Of Versatile Living Space On An Oversized 56x200ft Ravine Lot. This One-Of-A-Kind Residence Features A Timeless Contemporary Aesthetic With Floor-To-Ceiling Windows And Abundant Natural Light Throughout. The Main Level Is Designed For Effortless Entertaining, Boasting An Expansive, Open-Concept Living And Dining Area That Creates A Massive, Seamless Space Perfect For Hosting Gatherings. The Sun-Filled Kitchen Is A Culinary Dream, Featuring Extensive Cabinetry And Exceptional Storage Solutions, Complemented By Premium Appliances. The Upper Level Hosts Three Well-Sized Bedrooms And A Luxurious Primary Suite Complete With A Spa-Inspired 5-Piece Ensuite, Walk-In Closet, And A Private, Full-Width Balcony Overlooking Lush Forestry. Designed For Flexibility, The Home Offers A Warm Family Room With Backyard Views, A Private Office (Or 4th Bedroom), A Dedicated Home Gym Level, And A Fully Finished Basement Retreat Featuring An Open-Concept Lounge, Two Additional Bedrooms, And A Renovated Spa-Bath-Perfect For Guests Or Multi-Generational Living. Ideally Located In A Prestigious, Family-Friendly Pocket Near Top-Rated Schools, This Property Masterfully Blends Luxury, Comfort, And An Unbeatable Location.
Property Dimensions
Lower Level
Bedroom 4
Dimensions
4.31' × 4.2'
Features
laminate, pot lights, double closet
Family Room
Dimensions
6.19' × 4.33'
Features
laminate, pot lights, open concept
Bedroom 5
Dimensions
4.71' × 4.31'
Features
broadloom, pot lights, double closet
Main Level
Living Room
Dimensions
8.43' × 5.62'
Features
combined w/dining, hardwood floor, window floor to ceiling
Kitchen
Dimensions
5.76' × 4.58'
Features
hardwood floor, pot lights, eat-in kitchen
Ground Level
Office
Dimensions
5.38' × 4.35'
Features
broadloom, pot lights, window floor to ceiling
Laundry
Dimensions
4.65' × 1.64'
Features
ceramic floor, laundry sink, window
Family Room
Dimensions
8.12' × 4.35'
Features
hardwood floor, w/o to patio, overlooks ravine
Second Level
Bedroom 2
Dimensions
4.35' × 4.11'
Features
broadloom, double closet, overlooks ravine
Primary Bedroom
Dimensions
5.37' × 4.58'
Features
5 pc ensuite, heated floor, w/o to balcony
Bedroom 3
Dimensions
4.07' × 4.02'
Features
broadloom, double closet, overlooks ravine
In Between Level
Exercise Room
Dimensions
5.65' × 4.42'
Features
broadloom, open concept, above grade window
All Rooms
Office
Dimensions
5.38' × 4.35'
Features
broadloom, pot lights, window floor to ceiling
Laundry
Dimensions
4.65' × 1.64'
Features
ceramic floor, laundry sink, window
Exercise Room
Dimensions
5.65' × 4.42'
Features
broadloom, open concept, above grade window
Living Room
Dimensions
8.43' × 5.62'
Features
combined w/dining, hardwood floor, window floor to ceiling
Kitchen
Dimensions
5.76' × 4.58'
Features
hardwood floor, pot lights, eat-in kitchen
Primary Bedroom
Dimensions
5.37' × 4.58'
Features
5 pc ensuite, heated floor, w/o to balcony
Bedroom 4
Dimensions
4.31' × 4.2'
Features
laminate, pot lights, double closet
Bedroom 2
Dimensions
4.35' × 4.11'
Features
broadloom, double closet, overlooks ravine
Bedroom 5
Dimensions
4.71' × 4.31'
Features
broadloom, pot lights, double closet
Bedroom 3
Dimensions
4.07' × 4.02'
Features
broadloom, double closet, overlooks ravine
Family Room
Dimensions
6.19' × 4.33'
Features
laminate, pot lights, open concept
Family Room
Dimensions
8.12' × 4.35'
Features
hardwood floor, w/o to patio, overlooks ravine
Have questions about this property?
Contact MeSale history for
Sign in to view property history
The Property Location
Calculate Your Monthly Mortgage Payments
Total Monthly Payment
$9,510 / month
Down Payment Percentage
20.00%
Mortgage Amount (Principal)
$1,836,000
Total Interest Payments
$1,132,006
Total Payment (Principal + Interest)
$2,968,006
Get An Estimate On Selling Your House