Sales Representative
Price
$508,000
Bedrooms
2 Beds
Bathrooms
1 Baths
Size
500-599 sqft
Property Taxes
$2367.83
Beautifully Renovated Unit With Brand-new Finishes Throughout! Featuring New Flooring, Baseboards, And Shoe Molding; Modern Kitchen And Bathroom Cabinetry With Quartz Countertops And Backsplash; Benjamin Moore Paint; LED Lighting Living Room, Bath, Under-cabinet, And Entry Spot Light; New Upgraded appliances - 28" Fridge, Stove, Dishwasher, Microwave, And Range Hood. New Faucets, Bathroom Mirror, And Custom Blinds With Blackout In Bedroom. Move-In Ready! Two Bedrooms Layout - 577 Sq ft + 118 Sq Feet Terrace. Enjoy An Unobstructed South-Facing View And Excellent Natural Light. Dual Elevator access Via 251 Jarvis St. And 200 Dundas St. E. For Reduced Traffic (Not For Higher Floors). Included One locker On The Same Floor. Full-service Building Amenities: Gym, Outdoor Pool, Rooftop Garden Lounge, Party Room, And Study Space. Prime Downtown Location-steps to Toronto Metropolitan University (TMU), Eaton Centre, and TTC streetcar/subway transit. Ground-Floor Retail Includes Starbucks, TD Bank, Tim Hortons, Mini-market And More.
Unit Number
1417
Maintenance Fee
$605.52/month
Stories
14 floors
Condo Corp Number
2798
Mortgage Amount (Principal)
$406,400
Total Interest Payments
$250,571
Total Payment (Principal + Interest)
$656,971
$400,000

Toronto, ON M5A 4R3
Listed By: REAL ESTATE HOMEWARD

Toronto, ON M5A 0W8
Listed By: CENTURY 21 NEW CONCEPT

Toronto, ON M5A 0E4
Listed By: CHESTNUT PARK REAL ESTATE LIMITED

Toronto, ON M5A 0N6
Listed By: STRATA REAL ESTATE