Sales Representative
Price
$1,055,000
Bedrooms
3 Beds
Bathrooms
2 Baths
Size
900-999 sqft
Year Built
0-5
Property Type
Condo
Property Taxes
$4788.46
Welcome to this elegant, very spacious(close to 950 sqft) 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence ideally positioned where the Annex meets Yorkville. Floor-to-ceiling southeast-facing windows let the interior in natural light and good views, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere. Engineered hardwood flooring T/O and Modern kitchen w/ quartz countertops make your life really comfortable. Residents enjoy full-service convenience, including concierge, fitness facilities, lounge, rooftop patio, dining and games room, guest suites and visitor parking, while also being moments from some of Toronto's best amenities. Ideally located just steps to Yorkville's premier shops and dining, TTC, Casa Loma, University of Toronto, George Brown College, the Royal Ontario Museum, and nearby green spaces including Ramsden Park and Roycroft Park. Few addresses place you so seamlessly at the centre of Toronto's most enduring lifestyle districts. 181 Bedford is your Annex-Yorkville Connection.
Unit Number
3307
Maintenance Fee
$820.68/month
Inclusions
Heat
Building Insurance
Yes
Exposure
South East
Locker
Owned - Unit 40 (A)
Parking Type
Not listed
Pet Policy
Yes-with Restrictions
Property Manager
First Service Residential
Stories
3 floors
Condo Corp Number
2883
Mortgage Amount (Principal)
$844,000
Total Interest Payments
$520,378
Total Payment (Principal + Interest)
$1,364,378
$400,000

Toronto, ON M5S 1T8
Listed By: HARVEY KALLES REAL ESTATE LTD.

Toronto, ON M5R 1A2
Listed By: SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY CANADA

Toronto, ON M5R 2K3
Listed By: SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY CANADA

Toronto, ON M5R 1K5
Listed By: HARVEY KALLES REAL ESTATE LTD.