Sales Representative
Price
$362,250
Bedrooms
Not listed
Bathrooms
1 Baths
Size
0-499 sqft
Year Built
6-10
Property Type
Condo
Property Taxes
$1825
Turnkey opportunity in the heart of downtown Toronto! Welcome to 215 Queen St - a smartly designed studio suite in a high-demand location, ideal for both investors and first-time buyers looking to enter the market. This efficient open-concept layout maximizes every inch of space, featuring Large windows, modern finishes, and a sleek kitchen with ample storage. Currently tenanted, this unit offers immediate rental income for investors, while also presenting a fantastic entry point for buyers seeking a low-maintenance urban lifestyle in a prime location. Unmatched Location & Future Growth Potential * Right Next to Major Subway Station for 2 Subway Lines (Line 1 Osgoode Station & New Ontario Line Station (Major Upside*) High Demand Area with Starbucks in the Building* Steps to Nathan Philip Square, Theatres, Shops, Schools & Top Restaurants, Walk to Union Station in 15 minutes, Up Express to Pearson, CN Tower & Major Sports Stadiums. 24 Hours Concierge, Fitness Centre, Party Room, Bookable Patio with BBQs. This is a location that continues to dive strong demand and long-term value. Whether you're building your portfolio or looking for your first home in the downtown core, this is an opportunity not to be missed.
Unit Number
1613
Maintenance Fee
$299/month
Stories
16 floors
Condo Corp Number
2718
Mortgage Amount (Principal)
$289,800
Total Interest Payments
$178,680
Total Payment (Principal + Interest)
$468,480
$400,000

Toronto, ON M5V 0S6
Listed By: REAL ONE REALTY INC.

Toronto, ON M5V 0H4
Listed By: RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

Toronto, ON M5J 0A9
Listed By: SAGE REAL ESTATE LIMITED

Toronto, ON M5V 2V1
Listed By: SUTTON GROUP-ADMIRAL REALTY INC.