Sales Representative
Price
$449,990
Bedrooms
2 Beds
Bathrooms
2 Baths
Size
1200-1399 sqft
Property Taxes
$2340
Welcome to Courtlands II, featuring a spacious and well-maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom south-facing suite. Offering just under 1,300 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space, this bright open-concept unit showcases generously sized principal rooms and wall-to-wall windows that fill the home with natural light throughout.The spacious primary bedroom features two double mirrored closets, while the second bedroom offers a walk-out to a private balcony and convenient access to an updated 6-piece bathroom. Complete with ensuite laundry, 1 parking space, and 1 locker, this suite delivers exceptional value and everyday convenience.Residents enjoy an impressive selection of amenities, including an outdoor pool, tennis court, gym, sauna, billiards room, and party room. Maintenance fees include heat, hydro, water, cable TV, air conditioning, building insurance, parking, and all common elements.Ideally located just steps to daily conveniences including shopping, schools, parks, and TTC transit, with an easy walk to Bathurst & Steeles. This is a pet-free building. Listing contains virtually staged photos. See virtual tour.
Unit Number
23
Maintenance Fee
$1175.85/month
Property Manager
Nadlan-Harris Management 416-663-6954
Stories
2 floors
Condo Corp Number
370
Mortgage Amount (Principal)
$359,992
Total Interest Payments
$221,957
Total Payment (Principal + Interest)
$581,949
$400,000

Toronto, ON M2R 3T1
Listed By: REAL BROKER ONTARIO LTD.

Toronto, ON M2R 3W8
Listed By: RE/MAX HALLMARK FIRST GROUP REALTY LTD.

Toronto, ON M2R 3T2
Listed By: SUTTON GROUP OLD MILL REALTY INC.

Toronto, ON M2R 3N1
Listed By: FOREST HILL REAL ESTATE INC.