Ken Matsumoto
Sales Representative
Unit 1507, 14 York Street, Waterfront Communities C1 M5J 0B1
Price
$459,000
Bedrooms
1 Beds
Bathrooms
1 Baths
Size
500-599 sqft
Property Taxes
$3257.65
Description
Welcome To Ice II - Upgraded Unit With West And South Lake Views!!! 546 SF Of Luxurious Living Featuring One Bedroom And Study With 9Ft Floor To Ceiling Windows, Open-Concept Layout With Engineered Hardwood Floors Throughout, European Style Kitchen With Integrated Fridge, Glass Cooktop, Stainless Steel Wall Oven, Microwave, Hooded Fan. Grand Living Room Walking Out To A Large Balcony. Primary Bedroom With Walk-In Closet. Unit Includes One Locker. 5 Star Amenities: Indoor Pool, Gym, Yoga Studio, Party Room & 24-Hr Concierge. Steps To TTC/Union Station, PATH, Harbour Front, Parks/Island, Financial Districts, Sporting Events, Cafes, Restaurants, Groceries & Much More! Walking Score 97!
Condo Details
Unit Number
1517
Maintenance Fee
$475.91/month
Inclusions
Water
Building Insurance
Yes
Exposure
West
Locker
Owned - Unit 440 (Level D)
Parking Type
Underground
Pet Policy
Yes-with Restrictions
Property Manager
Royale Grande Property Management
Stories
15 floors
Condo Corp Number
2510
Mortgage Amount (Principal)
$367,200
Total Interest Payments
$226,402
Total Payment (Principal + Interest)
$593,602
Get An Estimate On Selling Your House