Sales Representative
Price
$1,495,000
Bedrooms
2 Beds
Bathrooms
2 Baths
Size
1000-1199 sqft
Not listed
Stunning southwest views over park and city skyline in Toronto's finest Co-op. This suite has light and lush green views from every room with floor-to-ceiling glass. An open concept living room/dining room creates a large living area with a walkout to a large 7 ft wide wraparound balcony. Generous balcony for dining Alfresco or entertaining outdoors with beautiful nighttime city skyline views. A large primary bedroom has an ensuite bath and a second bedroom currently used as an office, has built-in shelves, double closets and a walkout to the balcony. There are many storage closets in the suite, as well as a storage locker in the basement area. The classic design of the buildings and its location at the corner of the ravine and parks is unique in the city. There are easily accessible walking paths across the street in the park and ravine system that lead to the Brickworks and beyond. Minutes to TTC, shops, restaurants and cappuccino bars. All-inclusive maintenance fee includes property taxes, all utilities, cable TV, and Internet. The building is perfectly situated in the city, offering the best of urban living in a park-like setting.
Unit Number
506
Maintenance Fee
$2375.5/month
Property Manager
First Service 416-964-7133
Stories
5 floors
Mortgage Amount (Principal)
$1,196,000
Total Interest Payments
$737,407
Total Payment (Principal + Interest)
$1,933,407
$400,000

Toronto, ON M4W 2P5
Listed By: BOSLEY REAL ESTATE LTD.

Toronto, ON M4W 1P8
Listed By: BOSLEY REAL ESTATE LTD.

Toronto, ON M4W 1K3
Listed By: WAKEFIELD REALTY CORPORATION