Sales Representative
Price
$534,900
Bedrooms
1 Beds
Bathrooms
2 Baths
Size
700-799 sqft
Year Built
16-30
Property Type
Condo
Property Taxes
$3748
Prime Yonge & Bloor location with two subway lines at your doorstep! Spacious and beautifully maintained 1-bedroom suite featuring a large separate den-perfect for a home office or flexible living space. Rare offering with 1 and half bathrooms. Approximately 734 sq. ft. with 9 ft ceilings, offering a bright and functional layout.Enjoy the convenience of being just steps to Yorkville, world-class shopping, restaurants, boutiques, and cafés. Exceptional building amenities include 24-hour concierge, indoor pool, whirlpool, fully equipped gym, BBQ area, billiards room, guest suites, party room, and more.Ideal for professionals, first-time buyers, or investors seeking a premium downtown lifestyle.
Unit Number
121
Maintenance Fee
$800.36/month
Property Manager
Maple Ridge Community Management 416- 925-2915
Stories
12 floors
Condo Corp Number
2094
Mortgage Amount (Principal)
$427,920
Total Interest Payments
$263,839
Total Payment (Principal + Interest)
$691,759
$400,000

Toronto, ON M5B 0C6
Listed By: ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

Toronto, ON M4W 0A8
Listed By: SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY CANADA

Toronto, ON M4Y 2G6
Listed By: RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS INC.

Toronto, ON M4Y 3C7
Listed By: KELLER WILLIAMS LIFESTYLES