Sales Representative
Price
$430,000
Bedrooms
1 Beds
Bathrooms
1 Baths
Size
500-599 sqft
Property Taxes
$2172
Quiet yet urban 27 Rean Drive offers the best version of Bayview Village. A very convenient location set inside a boutique, well-maintained building that feels calm, safe, and comfortable to come home to.The layout is exactly what you'd want in a condo: spacious and efficient with no wasted space. The south-facing exposure brings in natural light, while the kitchen offers more functionality than expected, with useful counter space, ample cabinet space, and a breakfast bar. What makes this suite stand out is the complete package. Parking is included! A decent-sized locker is included! And the location is impossible to beat, steps to Bayview Village Shopping Centre, Bayview Subway Station, dining, groceries, daily essentials, and only a short drive to the 401. Merci Condos offers fantastic amenities, including a gym, a rooftop deck with BBQs, a movie theatre, a party room, and concierge service.
Unit Number
524
Maintenance Fee
$637.49/month
Inclusions
Parking, Water
Building Insurance
Yes
Exposure
South
Locker
Owned - Unit 154 (B)
Parking Type
None
Pet Policy
Yes-with Restrictions
Property Manager
Maple Ridge 905.507.6726
Stories
5 floors
Condo Corp Number
2042
Mortgage Amount (Principal)
$344,000
Total Interest Payments
$212,097
Total Payment (Principal + Interest)
$556,097
$400,000

Toronto, ON M2K 3C7
Listed By: SUPERSTARS REALTY LTD.

Toronto, ON M2K 0C1
Listed By: MAPLE LIFE REALTY INC.

Toronto, ON M2K 0H6
Listed By: THE ADDRESS REALTY BROKERAGE INC.

Toronto, ON M2K 0H6
Listed By: THE ADDRESS REALTY BROKERAGE INC.