Ken Matsumoto
Sales Representative
89 Alberta Avenue, Wychwood M6H 2R7
Price
$2,375,000
Bedrooms
4 Beds
Bathrooms
10 Baths
Size
1100-1500 sqft
Year Built
Not listed
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
$5467.13
Explore A Virtual Tour
Description
Welcome to 89 Alberta Ave, a stunning custom-renovated semi-detached home offering modern luxury in sought-after Wychwood. Nestled on a quiet, family-friendly street, this exceptional property sits on a 22 x 108 ft lot and includes a private parking pad. Thoughtfully redesigned and extensively renovated, the home features 4 spacious bedrooms and a layout designed for effortless everyday living and entertaining. Birch hardwood flooring runs throughout the main and second floors, bringing warmth and elegance throughout the home. The main floor offers a spacious living room with an electric fireplace and an open-concept custom kitchen finished with solid birch wood cabinetry, a striking Italian backsplash, quartz countertops, and a large island with breakfast bar seating. The generous dining area is perfect for hosting family gatherings and dinner parties. A rear addition creates a bright home office space and stylish powder room, while expansive sliding doors open to a private backyard retreat with a large deck. A welcoming front porch further extends the outdoor living experience. A statement staircase leads to a sun-filled skylit landing upstairs. Wake up to cherry blossom views from the primary suite, complete with a walk-in closet and spa-inspired ensuite. A second bathroom features a skylight above the tub - perfect for soaking under the stars. The finished lower level features a separate side entrance, two additional rooms, and a second entertainment kitchen with premium-quality appliances. You will also find a separate Washer and Dryer in the lower level area. Extras include a gas line for BBQ in the backyard, EV charger, sump pump, and backwater valve for added convenience and peace of mind. Enjoy the best of St. Clair living just steps to trendy restaurants, cafés, shops, grocery stores, parks, playgrounds, and top-rated schools - all within walking distance. Don't miss this rare find, book your showing today!
Property Dimensions
Second Level
Bedroom 4
Dimensions
3.07' × 3.43'
Features
large window, hardwood floor, b/i closet
Primary Bedroom
Dimensions
3.21' × 4.94'
Features
5 pc ensuite, large window, b/i closet
Bedroom 2
Dimensions
2.57' × 3.48'
Features
large window, hardwood floor, b/i closet
Bedroom 3
Dimensions
2.59' × 4.44'
Features
large window, hardwood floor, b/i closet
Lower Level
Family Room
Dimensions
2.77' × 3.12'
Features
Hardwood Floor
Bedroom
Dimensions
2.79' × 3.63'
Features
hardwood floor, window
Bedroom 5
Dimensions
2.85' × 3.74'
Features
hardwood floor, window
Kitchen
Dimensions
3' × 5.04'
Features
hardwood floor, eat-in kitchen, quartz counter
Main Level
Dining Room
Dimensions
2.7' × 5.43'
Features
open concept, hardwood floor
Office
Dimensions
3.02' × 2.19'
Features
hardwood floor, w/o to yard
Living Room
Dimensions
3.23' × 4.15'
Features
hardwood floor, electric fireplace
Kitchen
Dimensions
3.06' × 5.44'
Features
centre island, open concept, b/i appliances
Foyer
Dimensions
2.53' × 4.14'
Features
porcelain floor, closet
All Rooms
Office
Dimensions
3.02' × 2.19'
Features
hardwood floor, w/o to yard
Foyer
Dimensions
2.53' × 4.14'
Features
porcelain floor, closet
Living Room
Dimensions
3.23' × 4.15'
Features
hardwood floor, electric fireplace
Dining Room
Dimensions
2.7' × 5.43'
Features
open concept, hardwood floor
Kitchen
Dimensions
3' × 5.04'
Features
hardwood floor, eat-in kitchen, quartz counter
Kitchen
Dimensions
3.06' × 5.44'
Features
centre island, open concept, b/i appliances
Primary Bedroom
Dimensions
3.21' × 4.94'
Features
5 pc ensuite, large window, b/i closet
Bedroom 4
Dimensions
3.07' × 3.43'
Features
large window, hardwood floor, b/i closet
Bedroom
Dimensions
2.79' × 3.63'
Features
hardwood floor, window
Bedroom 5
Dimensions
2.85' × 3.74'
Features
hardwood floor, window
Bedroom 2
Dimensions
2.57' × 3.48'
Features
large window, hardwood floor, b/i closet
Bedroom 3
Dimensions
2.59' × 4.44'
Features
large window, hardwood floor, b/i closet
Family Room
Dimensions
2.77' × 3.12'
Total Monthly Payment
$9,488 / month
Down Payment Percentage
20.00%
Mortgage Amount (Principal)
$1,900,000
Total Interest Payments
$1,171,466
Total Payment (Principal + Interest)
$3,071,466
Get An Estimate On Selling Your House