Sales Representative
Price
$1,679,000
Bedrooms
3 Beds
Bathrooms
2 Baths
Size
1100-1500 sqft
Year Built
Not listed
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
$8775
Welcome To 67 Gilgorm Rd In Highly Sought-After Forest Hill North. A Classic 2-Storey Detached Home On A Quiet, Tree-Lined One-Way Street, Set On A Deep 25 X 132 Ft Lot. Renovated And Move-In Ready, This Charming 3-Bedroom, 2-Bath Home Features Hardwood Floors, Spacious Principal Rooms, Newer Kitchen & Appliances, Finished Basement With Separate Entrance, Detached Garage And Brand New Roof. Enjoy A Private Backyard In One Of Midtown Toronto's Most Walkable And Family-Friendly Neighbourhoods. Steps To Chaplin Station, TTC, Beltline Trail, Memorial Park, Top-Rated Schools, Shops, Cafes And Everyday Conveniences Along Eglinton. An Exceptional Opportunity For End Users, Investors Or Builders - * Drawings And Permits Available and ready! For A Stunning Custom Home, Offering The Flexibility To Enjoy, Or Build Now/Later.
Dimensions
3.7' × 2.37'
Features
Laminate
Dimensions
2.84' × 4.05'
Features
Laminate
Dimensions
3.95' × 2.35'
Features
porcelain floor, stainless steel appl, overlooks backyard
Dimensions
3.31' × 3.66'
Features
Hardwood Floor
Dimensions
3.76' × 2.96'
Features
hardwood floor, pot lights, w/o to deck
Dimensions
3.45' × 4.56'
Features
hardwood floor, pot lights, large window
Dimensions
3.98' × 2.45'
Features
Dimensions
3.16' × 2.66'
Features
Hardwood Floor
Dimensions
2.84' × 4.05'
Features
Laminate
Dimensions
3.45' × 4.56'
Features
hardwood floor, pot lights, large window
Dimensions
3.76' × 2.96'
Features
hardwood floor, pot lights, w/o to deck
Dimensions
3.95' × 2.35'
Features
porcelain floor, stainless steel appl, overlooks backyard
Dimensions
3.31' × 3.66'
Features
Hardwood Floor
Dimensions
3.7' × 2.37'
Features
Laminate
Dimensions
3.98' × 2.45'
Features
Dimensions
3.16' × 2.66'
Features
Hardwood Floor
Have questions about this property?
Contact MeTotal Monthly Payment
$7,263 / month
Down Payment Percentage
20.00%
Mortgage Amount (Principal)
$1,343,200
Total Interest Payments
$828,165
Total Payment (Principal + Interest)
$2,171,365
$400,000

Toronto, ON M6B 1A6
Listed By: RE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY LTD.

Toronto, ON M5N 1L7
Listed By: CITYSCAPE REAL ESTATE LTD.

Toronto, ON M5N 2M7
Listed By: HARVEY KALLES REAL ESTATE LTD.

Toronto, ON M5N 2L8
Listed By: EXP REALTY