Ken Matsumoto
Sales Representative
5 Braemar Avenue, Forest Hill South M5P 2L1
Price
$4,095,000
Bedrooms
4 Beds
Bathrooms
4 Baths
Size
3000-3500 sqft
Year Built
Not listed
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
$16733.19
Explore A Virtual Tour
Description
Welcome To The Most Spectacular Residence In North Forest Hill. An Architectural Masterpiece Designed By Richard Wengle, 5 Braemar Delivers 4+1 Bedrooms And More Than 4,000 Sq. Ft. Of Modern, Minimalist Luxury. A Rare Design Statement, This Custom-Built Home Unfolds Along A Floating Glass Hallway And Dramatic Sunken Family Room, All Wrapped In Floor-To-Ceiling Glass. The Striking Chef's Kitchen Is Fully Panelled With State-Of-The-Art Thermador Appliances, Built-In Wine Fridge, And An Airy Breakfast Area Overlooking The Backyard. Open-Concept Living And Dining Spaces Feature Soaring Ceilings, Gallery-Like Walls And A Glass Display That Anchors Both Rooms.The Primary Retreat Is A World Of Its Own-Wrapped In Glass With A Private Terrace, Overhead Automated TV, Sleek Custom Built-Ins, And a Large Dressing Room Fit For Royalty. Its Marble-Clad Ensuite Is Pure Indulgence, With Heated Flooring, A Double Vanity, Smart Toilet, Freestanding Tub And Walk-In Steam Shower. Three Additional Bedrooms With Custom Closet Organizers And Floor-To-Ceiling Windows. Lower Level With Large Recreational Room, Home Theatre, In-Law Suite And Cold Storage. Heated Bathroom Flooring And Smart Toilets Throughout. Newly redesigned landscaping of entire property. Oversized Garage fits 2 SUVs and more. Partially covered private drive with Parking For 6 Cars. Steps to shoppes, new Eglinton LRT, parks, Beltline Trail, UCC, BSS, and several other tops schools. Rare opportunity to purchase a brand new total indoor/outdoor renovation that has not yet been lived in. With All The Finishing Touches One Could Dream Of, This Home Is As Functional As It Is Breathtaking. A True One-Of-A-Kind Modern Showpiece!
Property Dimensions
Main Level
Kitchen
Dimensions
6.65' × 3.89'
Features
b/i appliances, overlooks family, hardwood floor
Living Room
Dimensions
6.83' × 6.02'
Features
hardwood floor, window floor to ceiling, combined w/dining
Foyer
Dimensions
2.29' × 1.88'
Features
tile floor, double closet, closet organizers
Breakfast
Dimensions
2.67' × 2.46'
Features
w/o to garden, overlooks family, window floor to ceiling
Second Level
Bedroom 3
Dimensions
3.68' × 3.35'
Features
large window, double closet, hardwood floor
Primary Bedroom
Dimensions
5.72' × 4.93'
Features
6 pc ensuite, walk-in closet(s), balcony
Bedroom 4
Dimensions
3.68' × 2.77'
Features
hardwood floor, glass doors, pot lights
Bedroom 2
Dimensions
4.65' × 3.45'
Features
east west view, double closet, hardwood floor
Lower Level
Recreation
Dimensions
10.62' × 6.63'
Features
pot lights, 4 pc bath, large closet
In Between Level
Family Room
Dimensions
5.08' × 3.69'
Features
sunken room, gas fireplace, large window
All Rooms
Recreation
Dimensions
10.62' × 6.63'
Features
pot lights, 4 pc bath, large closet
Foyer
Dimensions
2.29' × 1.88'
Features
tile floor, double closet, closet organizers
Breakfast
Dimensions
2.67' × 2.46'
Features
w/o to garden, overlooks family, window floor to ceiling
Living Room
Dimensions
6.83' × 6.02'
Features
hardwood floor, window floor to ceiling, combined w/dining
Kitchen
Dimensions
6.65' × 3.89'
Features
b/i appliances, overlooks family, hardwood floor
Primary Bedroom
Dimensions
5.72' × 4.93'
Features
6 pc ensuite, walk-in closet(s), balcony
Bedroom 3
Dimensions
3.68' × 3.35'
Features
large window, double closet, hardwood floor
Bedroom 4
Dimensions
3.68' × 2.77'
Features
hardwood floor, glass doors, pot lights
Bedroom 2
Dimensions
4.65' × 3.45'
Features
east west view, double closet, hardwood floor
Family Room
Dimensions
5.08' × 3.69'
Total Monthly Payment
$16,606 / month
Down Payment Percentage
20.00%
Mortgage Amount (Principal)
$3,276,000
Total Interest Payments
$2,019,854
Total Payment (Principal + Interest)
$5,295,854
Get An Estimate On Selling Your House