Sales Representative
Price
$749,900
Bedrooms
2 Beds
Bathrooms
2 Baths
Size
700-799 sqft
Property Taxes
$3997
Welcome to The Pinnacle on Adelaide, with Luxury Services and Amenities, Located Right at the Intersection of Adelaide West and John Streets. Suite 1210, is a Rarely-Offered South-West Corner Suite, with 2 Spacious Bedrooms (Both with Windows), and Offers a Split Bedroom Plan for Privacy, an Additional Office/Den Area, with 2 Bathrooms, an Open Concept Living/Dining Area and a Balcony Overlooking the Private Terrace. Freshly Painted, Suite 1210 is Move-In Ready, with Stainless Steel Appliances, an Ensuite Washer/Dryer, and Modern Laminate Floors Throughout. Enjoy Morning Coffee or Evening Sunsets on Your Private Balcony (no shared divider). The Luxury Amenities Include, An Indoor Pool, a Gym with Weights and Cardio Equipment, a Rooftop Terrace Garden with BBQ's, a Yoga Relaxation Room, 24 Hr. Concierge, and Ample Visitor Parking. Everything is within walking distance with Transit at Your Doorstep. The Area Includes 2 Full Grocery Stores, Restaurants, Movie Theatre, Sports & Entertainment, Galleries, Goodlife, Coffee Shops+++. 1 Locker is also included with this suite.
Unit Number
Not listed
Maintenance Fee
$625/month
Inclusions
Heat, Water
Building Insurance
Yes
Exposure
South West
Locker
Owned - Unit 44 (3)
Parking Type
Underground
Pet Policy
Yes-with Restrictions
Property Manager
Del Property Management
Stories
12 floors
Condo Corp Number
2419
Mortgage Amount (Principal)
$599,920
Total Interest Payments
$369,888
Total Payment (Principal + Interest)
$969,808
$400,000

Toronto, ON M5V 3V1
Listed By: RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

Toronto, ON M5J 0A9
Listed By: ROYAL LEPAGE TERREQUITY PRINCIPLED REALTY

Toronto, ON M5J 2X1
Listed By: RE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY LTD.

Toronto, ON M5V 3N1
Listed By: ROYAL LEPAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES HEAPS ESTRIN TEAM