Sales Representative
Price
$625,000
Bedrooms
2 Beds
Bathrooms
1 Baths
Size
700-799 sqft
Year Built
11-15
Property Type
Condo
Property Taxes
$4652.72
Looking to be close to the action? Located between Scotiabank Arena and Rogers Centre, this is a sports fan's dream! With direct access to the PATH network, you can walk underground all the way to the Eaton Centre on those bad weather days and immerse yourself in all the city has to offer on those gorgeous weather days. While the unit comes with parking, you can walk everywhere you need! Close to shopping, the financial district, restaurants, concerts, sporting events, and more! Want to stroll along the waterfront? Just walk south a few minutes! Grocery shopping? Next door. You could almost hit Rogers Centre with a baseball from your open balcony, so catching a Blue Jays game is a breeze. Or head in the opposite direction for Leafs and Raptors. And for those jet-setters - take the UP express to Pearson or the shuttle to Billy Bishop. No fighting traffic to start that trip! The layout is highly functional with a separate area for dining or den and 2 proper bedrooms with closet and exterior facing windows. The washroom has a door separating the tub from the sink for added functionality. Here is you chance to own in an ideal starting point to experience all that Toronto has to offer!
Unit Number
37
Maintenance Fee
$771.1/month
Inclusions
Heat, Parking, Water
Building Insurance
Yes
Exposure
North
Locker
Owned - Unit 142 (E)
Parking Type
Underground
Pet Policy
Yes-with Restrictions
Property Manager
Duka Property Management 416-607-5571
Stories
3 floors
Condo Corp Number
2510
Mortgage Amount (Principal)
$500,000
Total Interest Payments
$308,281
Total Payment (Principal + Interest)
$808,281
$400,000

Toronto, ON M5V 3V1
Listed By: RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

Toronto, ON M5J 2X1
Listed By: RE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY LTD.

Toronto, ON M5V 3N1
Listed By: ROYAL LEPAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES HEAPS ESTRIN TEAM

Toronto, ON M5V 0T3
Listed By: RE/MAX EPIC REALTY