Sales Representative
Price
$3,649,000
Bedrooms
4 Beds
Bathrooms
4 Baths
Size
2500-3000 sqft
Year Built
Not listed
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
$13911.35
Nestled in the heart of Moore Park, this wonderful 4+1 bedroom family home balances timeless elegance with practical warmth. From the moment you step through the striking red entry door, you're greeted by a space where memories are waiting to be made. The main floor flows effortlessly from the bright living room - anchored by a cozy gas-burning fireplace - into a formal dining room that leads directly into a sun-drenched family room. This open transition creates a perfect heart for the home, where large windows overlook the backyard and keep the entire main level feeling bright and connected. The renovated chef's kitchen is a standout, featuring a granite island and professional-grade appliances, seamlessly connecting to a breakfast area with walk-out access to a private deck and garden. Upstairs, the second floor offers a genuine sanctuary. The primary suite is a rare find, featuring a private sitting room that opens to a balcony perched among the treetops for quiet escapes, alongside a 5-piece ensuite. Two additional bedrooms on this level provide plenty of room for kids to grow, while the skylit third floor offers a secluded fourth bedroom or a dedicated home office. Plumbing is roughed in for a future bathroom on the third floor. With a convenient side entrance, the lower level features a dedicated media room, a private fifth bedroom, and a full 3-piece bathroom. A spacious laundry room and extensive storage and utility areas ensure there is a place for everything. Private parking is available for 2 cars in the driveway. Outside, your private park awaits; the spacious deck and stone patio are framed by vibrant gardens and privacy fencing, creating an urban oasis for summer BBQs. Located just steps from top-tier schools, the Summerhill subway, the David A. Balfour Park and the Summerhill market, this is more than a house - it's a rare opportunity to put down roots in a community designed for generations of family living.
Dimensions
3.73' × 3.35'
Features
laundry sink, b/i shelves, above grade window
Dimensions
4.06' × 3.86'
Features
recessed lighting, above grade window, broadloom
Dimensions
5.11' × 3.1'
Features
3 pc bath, recessed lighting, broadloom
Dimensions
4.93' × 3.38'
Features
5 pc ensuite, combined w/sunroom, mirrored closet
Dimensions
3.18' × 2.69'
Features
w/o to balcony, combined w/primary, hardwood floor
Dimensions
3.66' × 3.61'
Features
large window, double closet, hardwood floor
Dimensions
4.72' × 3.43'
Features
panelled, closet, hardwood floor
Dimensions
4.24' × 3.33'
Features
stainless steel appl, undermount sink, centre island
Dimensions
5.26' × 3.3'
Features
bay window, recessed lighting, hardwood floor
Dimensions
4.06' × 3.78'
Features
wainscoting, leaded glass, hardwood floor
Dimensions
3.05' × 3'
Features
w/o to deck, window, hardwood floor
Dimensions
5.94' × 3.91'
Features
gas fireplace, bay window, hardwood floor
Dimensions
5.44' × 3.2'
Features
cathedral ceiling(s), picture window, broadloom
Dimensions
3.73' × 3.35'
Features
laundry sink, b/i shelves, above grade window
Dimensions
4.06' × 3.86'
Features
recessed lighting, above grade window, broadloom
Dimensions
3.18' × 2.69'
Features
w/o to balcony, combined w/primary, hardwood floor
Dimensions
3.05' × 3'
Features
w/o to deck, window, hardwood floor
Dimensions
5.94' × 3.91'
Features
gas fireplace, bay window, hardwood floor
Dimensions
4.06' × 3.78'
Features
wainscoting, leaded glass, hardwood floor
Dimensions
4.24' × 3.33'
Features
stainless steel appl, undermount sink, centre island
Dimensions
4.93' × 3.38'
Features
5 pc ensuite, combined w/sunroom, mirrored closet
Dimensions
5.11' × 3.1'
Features
3 pc bath, recessed lighting, broadloom
Dimensions
5.44' × 3.2'
Features
cathedral ceiling(s), picture window, broadloom
Dimensions
3.66' × 3.61'
Features
large window, double closet, hardwood floor
Dimensions
4.72' × 3.43'
Features
panelled, closet, hardwood floor
Dimensions
5.26' × 3.3'
Features
bay window, recessed lighting, hardwood floor
Have questions about this property?
Contact MeTotal Monthly Payment
$14,768 / month
Down Payment Percentage
20.00%
Mortgage Amount (Principal)
$2,919,200
Total Interest Payments
$1,799,865
Total Payment (Principal + Interest)
$4,719,065
$400,000

Toronto, ON M4T 2K3
Listed By: ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

Toronto, ON M4T 1A9
Listed By: HARVEY KALLES REAL ESTATE LTD.

Toronto, ON M4W 3B1
Listed By: ROYAL LEPAGE/J & D DIVISION

Toronto, ON M4W 1X1
Listed By: FOREST HILL REAL ESTATE INC.