Sales Representative
Price
$995,000
Bedrooms
2 Beds
Bathrooms
2 Baths
Size
1100-1500 sqft
Year Built
Not listed
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
$4289.27
**11 Freeman Street** Charming detached 3-bedroom home with Private Drive in Birch Cliff community. A short walk to: excellent schools, community centre, parks, shopping, restaurants, TTC, and the breathtaking Scarborough Bluffs. This warm and inviting home features gleaming hardwood floors, a wood-burning fireplace, and updated modern windows. The cozy main floor den offers a walk-out to an expansive rear deck overlooking a huge private garden. Additional highlights include: *Self-contained basement Suite *Garden shed for extra storage *Charming front porch. A beautiful home in one of Toronto's most desirable east-end neighbourhoods.
Dimensions
3' × 2.8'
Features
W/O To Deck
Dimensions
3.6' × 2.3'
Features
Dimensions
3.1' × 2.85'
Features
Fireplace
Dimensions
3.2' × 2.85'
Features
Dimensions
3.4' × 2.6'
Features
Dimensions
5.3' × 2.7'
Features
Dimensions
3.4' × 2.6'
Features
Dimensions
3.1' × 2.5'
Features
Dimensions
3.7' × 2.6'
Features
Gas Fireplace
Dimensions
3' × 2.45'
Features
Dimensions
3.7' × 2.6'
Features
Gas Fireplace
Dimensions
3.1' × 2.85'
Features
Fireplace
Dimensions
3.2' × 2.85'
Features
Dimensions
3.6' × 2.3'
Features
Dimensions
3.1' × 2.5'
Features
Dimensions
5.3' × 2.7'
Features
Dimensions
3.4' × 2.6'
Features
Dimensions
3.4' × 2.6'
Features
Dimensions
3' × 2.45'
Features
Dimensions
3' × 2.8'
Features
W/O To Deck
Have questions about this property?
Contact MeTotal Monthly Payment
$4,432 / month
Down Payment Percentage
20.00%
Mortgage Amount (Principal)
$796,000
Total Interest Payments
$490,783
Total Payment (Principal + Interest)
$1,286,783