Sales Representative
Price
$3,188,000
Bedrooms
4 Beds
Bathrooms
6 Baths
Size
3500-5000 sqft
Year Built
Not listed
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
$19417.74
Absolutely Stunning 4+1 Custom-Built Family Home On a South Facing Premium Open lot In The Desirable Newtonbrook Neighbourhood. All Bedrooms on the Second Floor Are Equipped With Their Own Ensuites. Elegant Second Floor Landing Featuring A Skylight With custom Crown Molding Detail Filling The Space With Natural Light. Second Flr Laundry For Your Comfort .The Main Floor Has a large Open-concept Heated-Floor Kitchen With a Seating Island and A Breakfast Area, Opening To a Modern Family- Room With Built-in Cabinetry And a Walkout To a large Deck With Unobstructed Views.Dining Room Featuring Picture-View Windows, Coffen Ceiling, Combined With The living Room With a Gas Fireplace. There is a Private Office With Built-in Oak Cabinetry, High Ceilings And Double Glass Doors.The Basement Features 12-foot-High Ceilings,An Open-Concept Kitchen With Stainless Steel Dishwasher, Side-by-Side Fridge, stainless steel B/I Microwave, And Entertainment Area With A Fireplace And Wine Cellar, And A large Walk-up To The Backyard. The Entire Basement Is Equipped With Radiant Heated Floors.There Are Two laundry Rooms With 2 sets of Front-Loading Washers & Dryers,A large Nanny Room With 3 Pic Ensuites, Above-grade Windows lots Of Natural light. This Home Is Fully Automated With a Security System and Cameras,Central Speakers, LED Spotlights, A High-Efficiency Furnace And HWT, Stainless Steel Appliances And Much More.Close to Malls, subway, HWY, Schools, Shopping And Hospitals. This is a Family-Friendly Community Within Walking Distance Of Parks And Schools.
Dimensions
6' × 6'
Features
7 pc ensuite, fireplace, his and hers closets
Dimensions
4.7' × 4.6'
Features
hardwood floor, 3 pc ensuite, closet organizers
Dimensions
4.7' × 3.7'
Features
hardwood floor, 3 pc ensuite, closet organizers
Dimensions
4.5' × 3.2'
Features
hardwood floor, 3 pc ensuite, closet organizers
Dimensions
3.7' × 3'
Features
3 pc ensuite, above grade window, closet organizers
Dimensions
10.5' × 5.5'
Features
walk-up, fireplace, above grade window
Dimensions
3.2' × 2.4'
Features
b/i microwave, stainless steel appl, stone counters
Dimensions
10' × 5.3'
Features
hardwood floor, crown moulding, fireplace
Dimensions
5.8' × 2'
Features
ceramic floor, custom backsplash, crown moulding
Dimensions
10' × 5.3'
Features
hardwood floor, crown moulding, coffered ceiling(s)
Dimensions
5.8' × 5.4'
Features
ceramic floor, fireplace, crown moulding
Dimensions
4.5' × 3.2'
Features
hardwood floor, coffered ceiling(s), crown moulding
Dimensions
10.5' × 5.5'
Features
walk-up, fireplace, above grade window
Dimensions
4.5' × 3.2'
Features
hardwood floor, coffered ceiling(s), crown moulding
Dimensions
10' × 5.3'
Features
hardwood floor, crown moulding, fireplace
Dimensions
10' × 5.3'
Features
hardwood floor, crown moulding, coffered ceiling(s)
Dimensions
5.8' × 2'
Features
ceramic floor, custom backsplash, crown moulding
Dimensions
3.2' × 2.4'
Features
b/i microwave, stainless steel appl, stone counters
Dimensions
6' × 6'
Features
7 pc ensuite, fireplace, his and hers closets
Dimensions
3.7' × 3'
Features
3 pc ensuite, above grade window, closet organizers
Dimensions
4.7' × 4.6'
Features
hardwood floor, 3 pc ensuite, closet organizers
Dimensions
4.7' × 3.7'
Features
hardwood floor, 3 pc ensuite, closet organizers
Dimensions
4.5' × 3.2'
Features
hardwood floor, 3 pc ensuite, closet organizers
Dimensions
5.8' × 5.4'
Features
ceramic floor, fireplace, crown moulding
Have questions about this property?
Contact MeTotal Monthly Payment
$13,571 / month
Down Payment Percentage
20.00%
Mortgage Amount (Principal)
$2,550,400
Total Interest Payments
$1,572,477
Total Payment (Principal + Interest)
$4,122,877
$400,000

Toronto, ON M2M 2G7
Listed By: RE/MAX ATRIUM HOME REALTY

Toronto, ON M2M 2N4
Listed By: HARVEY KALLES REAL ESTATE LTD.

Toronto, ON M2M 1Y4
Listed By: HOMELIFE HEARTS REALTY INC.

Toronto, ON M2M 2P8
Listed By: RE/MAX REALTRON BIJAN BARATI REAL ESTATE