Sales Representative
Price
$1,250,000
Bedrooms
2 Beds
Bathrooms
2 Baths
Size
1200-1399 sqft
Year Built
6-10
Property Type
Condo
Property Taxes
$1250
Stunning Penthouse Retreat with Epic Lake & CN Tower Views - Your Dream Toronto Escape Awaits! Imagine waking up to panoramic sunrises over Lake Ontario and the iconic CN Tower lighting up your night - this isn't just a rental, it's your ultimate urban oasis! This modern 2-bedroom penthouse boasts massive living space flooded with natural light from floor-to-ceiling windows wrapping around every corner. Designed with high-end luxury furnishings, a fully equipped gourmet kitchen (perfect for whipping up meals or hosting intimate dinners), and premium finishes that scream sophistication. Whether you're relaxing on the plush sofa or entertaining friends, this space is built for comfort and style - ideal for long-term stays where you can truly make it your own! Viral-Worthy Location Alert! Nestled in the heart of downtown Toronto, you're steps away from the vibrant energy of King Street West (trendy bars, restaurants, and shops galore!), Exhibition Place for events and festivals, the iconic CN Tower for skyline adventures, Metro Convention Center for business pros, and even Billy Bishop Airport for seamless travel. Walk, bike, or hop on transit - this spot puts the best of Toronto at your doorstep.
Unit Number
373702 LPH
Maintenance Fee
$980/month
Stories
37 floors
Condo Corp Number
1754
Mortgage Amount (Principal)
$1,000,000
Total Interest Payments
$616,561
Total Payment (Principal + Interest)
$1,616,561
$400,000

Toronto, ON M5V 1B5
Listed By: ROYAL LEPAGE TERREQUITY SW REALTY

Toronto, ON M6K 3N1
Listed By: ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

Toronto, ON M6K 3R8
Listed By: ROYAL LEPAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES LTD.

Toronto, ON M6K 3M8
Listed By: ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY