Sales Representative
Price
$578,900
Bedrooms
1 Beds
Bathrooms
1 Baths
Size
600-699 sqft
Property Taxes
$3506.51
Gorgeous 1+1 open-concept suite featuring modern kitchen and stainless steel Appliances, parking spot and locker included! This condo is perfectly situated in the heart of vibrant Cityplace. Steps to the waterfront, parks, transit, shops & restaurants. Incredible for professionals and young families. The primary bedroom overlooks unobstructed views of the stunning skyline, the CN tower and the lake. The oversized Den is perfect for a home office or guest room. The modern kitchen features quartz countertops, and space for an eat-in area. A well-sized living room with a Juliet balcony facing East with lots of natural sunlight. A welcoming foyer with a large closet for practical storage. Exceptional amenities including a 24-hour concierge, visitors parking, guest suites, theatre, party room, gym, yoga studio, indoor pool, sauna, basketball court & BBQ area.
Unit Number
193
Maintenance Fee
$676.88/month
Inclusions
Heat, Parking, Water
Building Insurance
Yes
Exposure
East
Locker
Owned - Unit 293 (D)
Parking Type
Underground
Pet Policy
Yes-with Restrictions
Property Manager
Elite Property Management Inc.
Stories
19 floors
Condo Corp Number
2458
Mortgage Amount (Principal)
$463,120
Total Interest Payments
$285,542
Total Payment (Principal + Interest)
$748,662
$400,000

Toronto, ON M5V 0W4
Listed By: RE/MAX EXCEL REALTY LTD.

Toronto, ON M5V 0W2
Listed By: EVERLAND REALTY INC.

Toronto, ON M5J 2G2
Listed By: SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY CANADA

Toronto, ON M5V 0X4
Listed By: NU STREAM REALTY (TORONTO) INC.