Sales Representative
Price
$489,000
Bedrooms
1 Beds
Bathrooms
1 Baths
Size
500-599 sqft
Property Taxes
$2578.97
Designer One-Bedroom & Den 'Soft Loft' In The Award-Winning RIVER CITY. Incredible Southwest-Facing Skyline Views (Needs To Be Seen In-Person). Large Windows Provide Plenty Of Natural Light. Apartment Features A Large Office Den, Perfect For Working From Home. ***Upgrades Include Soft-Close Cabinetry Throughout, LUTRON Undermount Lighting (Kitchen & Bathroom), Fully Renovated Kitchen Incl. 30" Stainless Steel Oven, Large Bathroom Mirror And Custom Closets (Office Den & Bedroom)*** Building Has A Full Amenity Program, Including Outdoor Swimming Pool With Sundeck. Comes With 1 Storage Locker & 2 Bicycle Lockers. Located In The Heart Of Corktown, One Toronto's Most Vibrant Neighborhoods. Steps To TTC Streetcar, Distillery District, Corktown Commons Park, Scenic Bike Paths, Green Space, Cafes, Shops, And Restaurants. This Is Modern City Living At Its Best!
Unit Number
545
Maintenance Fee
$437.61/month
Stories
5 floors
Condo Corp Number
2343
Mortgage Amount (Principal)
$391,200
Total Interest Payments
$241,199
Total Payment (Principal + Interest)
$632,399
$400,000

Toronto, ON M5A 2Y8
Listed By: KELLER WILLIAMS EDGE REALTY

Toronto, ON M5A 0N5
Listed By: KELLER WILLIAMS EDGE REALTY

Toronto, ON M5A 1P9
Listed By: HOMELIFE/FUTURE REALTY INC.

Toronto, ON M5A 2Y8
Listed By: RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.