Sales Representative
Price
$1,530,000
Bedrooms
5 Beds
Bathrooms
3 Baths
Size
2500-3000 sqft
Year Built
Not listed
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
$8023.49
Bright and Spacious 5-bedroom Detached House located in the Highly Coveted Seneca Hill Community. It features a Double Garage and a long driveway that accommodates an additional four cars. The current owner has resided here for 32 years. The sunlit Dining Room and Family Room provide a warm and inviting space for entertaining. The upgraded Kitchen, equipped with a south-facing window, enhances the Kitchen and Breakfast area, making it a delightful place to enjoy meals. The property is within walking distance to Schools and a Park. It offers easy access to TTC, Highway 404, Seneca College, and a Plaza that includes a Supermarket, Restaurants, and Banks. Additionally, it is conveniently located within walking distance to TTC along Finch and Don Mills, with schools nearby. This is a wonderful opportunity not to be missed. The oversized basement includes a normally finished area, allowing the buyer to customize it according to their preferences.
Dimensions
0' × 0'
Features
Broadloom
Dimensions
11' × 10.5'
Features
Broadloom
Dimensions
4.27' × 3.6'
Features
hardwood floor, south view, combined w/living
Dimensions
6.15' × 3.65'
Features
hardwood floor, large window, combined w/dining
Dimensions
5.5' × 3.7'
Features
hardwood floor, south view, brick fireplace
Dimensions
4.27' × 3.44'
Features
ceramic floor, granite counters, overlooks pool
Dimensions
3.54' × 3.26'
Features
hardwood floor, double closet, large window
Dimensions
4.43' × 3.73'
Features
hardwood floor, double closet, closet organizers
Dimensions
4.1' × 3.89'
Features
hardwood floor, double closet, large window
Dimensions
5.5' × 3.87'
Features
hardwood floor, 4 pc ensuite, walk-in closet(s)
Dimensions
3.91' × 2.8'
Features
hardwood floor, double closet, closet organizers
Dimensions
11' × 10.5'
Features
Broadloom
Dimensions
6.15' × 3.65'
Features
hardwood floor, large window, combined w/dining
Dimensions
4.27' × 3.6'
Features
hardwood floor, south view, combined w/living
Dimensions
4.27' × 3.44'
Features
ceramic floor, granite counters, overlooks pool
Dimensions
5.5' × 3.87'
Features
hardwood floor, 4 pc ensuite, walk-in closet(s)
Dimensions
0' × 0'
Features
Broadloom
Dimensions
3.54' × 3.26'
Features
hardwood floor, double closet, large window
Dimensions
4.43' × 3.73'
Features
hardwood floor, double closet, closet organizers
Dimensions
4.1' × 3.89'
Features
hardwood floor, double closet, large window
Dimensions
3.91' × 2.8'
Features
hardwood floor, double closet, closet organizers
Dimensions
5.5' × 3.7'
Features
hardwood floor, south view, brick fireplace
Have questions about this property?
Contact MeTotal Monthly Payment
$6,665 / month
Down Payment Percentage
20.00%
Mortgage Amount (Principal)
$1,224,000
Total Interest Payments
$754,671
Total Payment (Principal + Interest)
$1,978,671
$400,000

Toronto, ON M2J 2Z5
Listed By: UNION CAPITAL REALTY

Toronto, ON M2J 2E7
Listed By: HOMELIFE NEW WORLD REALTY INC.

Toronto, ON M2J 3J7
Listed By: SUPERSTARS REALTY LTD.

Toronto, ON M2J 3B1
Listed By: ELEVATE REALTY INC.